Skip to content
Monitor Radar

Updated Nov 6, 2026

BenQ EX271U: price today and whether it’s worth it

  1. score 6.1

    27″4K165 Hz

    $370

    No history yet · today

    Amazon: the cheapest today

Affiliate link: if you buy, the store pays us a commission, at no cost to you. How we make money

Is it worth it?

Spec score, from 0 to 10

6.1out of 10

  • Image6.0
  • Smoothness5.8
  • Connections7.0
How we calculate the score

On 06/11, the lowest price for the monitor BenQ EX271U was $370 on Amazon, according to Monitor Radar. The price changes throughout the day: the current lowest price and the last 30 days of history are updated in real time on Monitor Radar.

The price over the last 30 days

Reading: We’ve tracked this model since 06/11: there isn’t enough history yet to compare with 30 days. Today’s price is $370.

Where is it cheapest today?

Updated 06/11/2026

  1. AmazonTrusted sellerLowest price
    $369.99
    Comprar on Amazon

The final price is the one at the store.

Is the monitor any good?

Specs: score 6.1 of 10 Above the median on 2 componentes, below on 1.

Score for each component, from 0 to 10
  • ImagePixel density (resolution divided by screen size), panel type (OLED, IPS, VA, TN) and stated HDR6.0faixa 2.6
  • SmoothnessRefresh rate in Hz, compared with monitors of the same type, and the response time stated by the manufacturer5.8faixa 6.5
  • ConnectionsHDMI and DisplayPort ports, USB-C (with or without laptop charging) and built-in speaker7.0faixa 5.0
  • Score of the BenQ EX271U
  • Range median

No data on the spec sheet: ergonomics and recency. How we calculate the score

Is BenQ EX271U worth it?

By today’s numbers, yes: the score of a pricier monitorthe at the price of a cheaper monitorthe.

54% below

Costs half what others charge for this score

The 10 models with a score between 5.6 and 6.6 have a median price of $805.

This monitor$370
Median score 5.6 to 6.6$805

#1 of 46

Score above the price range

Among the 46 models in the $200 to $400 range, the median score is 4.4.

This monitor6.1
Range median4.4

+3.4 in image

Strength: image

Pixel density (resolution divided by screen size), panel type (OLED, IPS, VA, TN) and stated HDR above what the range delivers.

This monitor6.0
Range median2.6

0 weaknesses

No component below the range

Difference of each score from the range median:

  • Image+3.4
  • Smoothness-0.7
  • Connections+2.0

On the price and score map, it is on the best-score-for-the-price line

Hover over a dotTap a dot to see the monitor, the price and the score. Gray dots are the rest of the catalog.

BenQ EX271U on the price and score map
024683005001 milscoreprice in $
  • Models in the $200 to $400 range
  • BenQ EX271U
  • Rest of the catalog
  • Best score for the price

The math the store doesn’t do

Price divided by size, compared with the monitors of similar size in today’s catalog.

$13.70 per inch

107% most expensive per inch

The 247 models from 24 to 30 inches cost $6.63 per inch (median). Math: $370 ÷ 27 inches.

This monitor$13.70
Similar ones$6.63

BenQ Mobiuz in other sizes

BenQ Mobiuz: all sizes and what changes between them

Compare the BenQ EX271U with

Want to see all the monitors of 25-27″?There are 180 in today’s catalog, starting at $75.Ver the 180 monitors

Other comparisons with the BenQ EX271U

See more 43 comparisons

See also

Similar to this model (prices as of 06/11)

  1. score 5.3

    27″4K

    $360

    No history yet · today

    Amazon: the cheapest today

  2. score 3.2

    34″QHD160 Hz

    $369

    No history yet · today

    Amazon: the cheapest today

  3. score 5.0

    27″4K

    $370

    No history yet · today

    Amazon: the cheapest today

More BenQ

Full spec sheet

Specs of the single version.
Screen
TypeGaming (144 Hz or more)
Size27 ″
Resolution4K
Pixel density163 ppi
Aspect ratio16:9
LineMobiuz
Smoothness
Refresh rate165 Hz
Response time (stated)1 ms
SyncFreesync
Connections
HDMI ports1
DisplayPort ports1
USB-CYes
General
Model codeEX271U

The catalog doesn’t say: panel, curved screen, stated hdr, response time measurement, usb-c with laptop charging, built-in speaker, height adjustment, pivot (portrait mode), vesa mount holes, color and release year.

How to read these numbers

In November 6, 2026, BenQ EX271U costs $370 (score 6.1); the range median is $283 across 46 models. The 0 to 10 score comes from the specs (image, smoothness, connections, ergonomics and recency), calculated by the Radar. The final price is the one at the store.

Frequently asked questions

How much does BenQ EX271U cost today?

On Nov 6, 2026, the collected price of BenQ EX271U is $370. It’s a trusted seller’s price on the date it was checked; the final price is the one at the store.

Is BenQ EX271U worth it?

Price counts in its favor: the 10 models with a score between 5.6 and 6.6 have a median price of $805, and BenQ EX271U costs $370, 54% below. In the $200 to $400 range, the median score of the 46 models is 4.4; BenQ EX271U's is 6.1, above the median, the 1º among them, and it is on the catalog’s best-score-for-the-price line. By the spec sheet, the strong point is Image (6.0, vs. 2.6 at the range median); no component is more than 1 point below the range median. The score comes from the specs and doesn’t measure the real calibration or durability.

What features does BenQ EX271U have according to its specs?

The catalog confirms 144 Hz or more, 4K and USB-C. Not confirmed in the specs: QHD, IPS, OLED, curved screen and height adjustment. Not confirmed doesn’t mean that the monitor doesn’t have it.

Read next

How we choose

Source: Amazon.com catalog, checked on 06/11/2026.

Procuramos em Amazon. Lowest price seen for the product on Amazon.com, shipped to New York 10001, on the day it was read, before sales tax.

Lowest price seen for the product on Amazon.com, shipped to New York 10001, on the day it was read, before sales tax. The model is the brand plus the name of the monitor; the versions go in the table. The price range, the median and the position use only models with a score; the price comparison looks at models whose score is within 0.5 points.

The spec score doesn’t measure the real calibration or durability, and the strong or weak point reading is just a comparison of numbers, not a buying recommendation.