46% below
Costs half what others charge for this score
The 44 models with a score between 1.8 and 2.8 have a median price of $237.
Updated Nov 6, 2026
$128
No history yet · today
Amazon: the cheapest today
Affiliate link: if you buy, the store pays us a commission, at no cost to you. How we make money
Spec score, from 0 to 10
2.3out of 10
On 06/11, the lowest price for the monitor Samsung LS27HG312E was $128 on Amazon, according to Monitor Radar. The price changes throughout the day: the current lowest price and the last 30 days of history are updated in real time on Monitor Radar.
Reading: We’ve tracked this model since 06/11: there isn’t enough history yet to compare with 30 days. Today’s price is $128.
Updated 06/11/2026
The final price is the one at the store.
Specs: score 2.3 of 10 At the median or below, tiedthe in 2, below on 1.
No data on the spec sheet: ergonomics and recency. How we calculate the score
By today’s numbers, it depends on how you use it: the reasons, compared with the rest of the catalog:
46% below
The 44 models with a score between 1.8 and 2.8 have a median price of $237.
#18 of 24
Among the 24 models in the Under $140 range, the median score is 3.0.
0 weaknesses
Difference of each score from the range median:
Hover over a dotTap a dot to see the monitor, the price and the score. Gray dots are the rest of the catalog.
Price divided by size, compared with the monitors of similar size in today’s catalog.
$4.74 per inch
The 409 models from 23 to 30 inches cost $10.83 per inch (median). Math: $128 ÷ 27 inches.
Cheaper, with a similar score
MSI MP225 wins on smoothness (9.5 vs. 4.7)
Compare side by sideHigher score, similar price
Acer KG241Y wins on smoothness (8.0 vs. 4.7)
Compare side by sideDirect competitor in the range
MSI
MP243L$120
No history yet · today
Amazon: the cheapest today
Sceptre
19203R$121
No history yet · today
Amazon: the cheapest today
ViewSonic
VA240A$128
No history yet · today
Amazon: the cheapest today
| Screen | |
|---|---|
| Type | Gaming (144 Hz or more) |
| Size | 27 ″ |
| Resolution | Full HD |
| Pixel density | 82 ppi |
| Aspect ratio | 16:9 |
| Line | Odyssey G3 |
| Smoothness | |
| Refresh rate | 144 Hz |
| Response time (stated) | 1 ms |
| Sync | Freesync |
| Connections | |
| HDMI ports | 1 |
| General | |
| Model code | LS27HG312E |
The catalog doesn’t say: panel, curved screen, stated hdr, response time measurement, displayport ports, usb-c, usb-c with laptop charging, built-in speaker, height adjustment, pivot (portrait mode), vesa mount holes, colour and release year.
In November 6, 2026, Samsung LS27HG312E costs $128 (score 2.3); the range median is $128 across 24 models. The 0 to 10 score comes from the specs (image, smoothness, connections, ergonomics and recency), calculated by the Radar. The final price is the one at the store.
On Nov 6, 2026, the collected price of Samsung LS27HG312E is $128. It’s a trusted seller’s price on the date it was checked; the final price is the one at the store.
Price counts in its favor: the 44 models with a score between 1.8 and 2.8 have a median price of $237, and Samsung LS27HG312E costs $128, 46% below. In the Under $140 range, the median score of the 24 models is 3.0; Samsung LS27HG312E's is 2.3, below the median, the 18º among them. The score comes from the specs and doesn’t measure the real calibration or durability.
The catalog confirms 144 Hz or more. Not confirmed in the specs: QHD, 4K, IPS, OLED, USB-C, curved screen and height adjustment. Not confirmed doesn’t mean that the monitor doesn’t have it.
Source: Amazon.ca catalog, checked on 06/11/2026.
Procuramos em Amazon. Lowest price seen for the product on Amazon.ca, delivered to Toronto M5V 3L9, on the day it was read, before GST/HST.
Lowest price seen for the product on Amazon.ca, delivered to Toronto M5V 3L9, on the day it was read, before GST/HST. The model is the brand plus the name of the monitor; the versions go in the table. The price range, the median and the position use only models with a score; the price comparison looks at models whose score is within 0.5 points.
The spec score doesn’t measure the real calibration or durability, and the strong or weak point reading is just a comparison of numbers, not a buying recommendation.